Independent race intelligenceThe evidence, in view ↗
Vote ↗

Race archive · 2026 · Round 17 · Singapore

Final

Singapore Grand Prix

Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay. See the projected race order, the field, and recent Grand Prix winners.

Race date
Marina Bay · Asia/Singapore

Max Verstappen leads the grid confirmed projected order.

The circuit

Marina Bay Street Circuit ↗

Circuit map unavailable

We don’t have a map for this circuit yet.

Session

Practice 1


Scheduled

Session

Sprint Qualifying


Scheduled

Session

Sprint


Final

Session

Qualifying


Final

Grand Prix

Race


Final
Schedule checked ·

Sources

Source notes

Race forecast

Who is expected to finish ahead?

The projected order and your pick for the win.

Vote for your winner ↗

Model forecast · Grid Confirmed

Projected finishing order

All 22 drivers, ordered by expected finish. Win and podium chances are estimates.

Retrospective reconstruction, generated after this event from historical records.

Grid Confirmed projected finishing order for Singapore Grand Prix
RankDriverExpected finishWinPodium
01Max VerstappenRed Bull4.3716.8%46.8%
02Charles LeclercFerrari4.8415.1%41.5%
03Lewis HamiltonFerrari5.3312.5%36.2%
04Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes6.049.9%29.4%
05Lando NorrisMcLaren6.628.4%25.5%
06Oscar PiastriMcLaren7.386.8%21.0%
07Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team8.215.0%16.3%
08Liam LawsonRB F1 Team8.734.3%15.3%
09Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team9.504.2%12.8%
10Nico HülkenbergAudi10.343.0%9.2%
11Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team11.122.6%8.4%
12Esteban OconHaas F1 Team11.842.2%7.4%
13Carlos SainzWilliams12.712.0%6.3%
14Gabriel BortoletoAudi13.401.6%5.4%
15Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team14.171.0%4.2%
16Alexander AlbonWilliams14.911.2%3.6%
17Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team15.760.9%2.7%
18Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team16.260.7%2.3%
19George RussellMercedes16.990.7%2.0%
20Fernando AlonsoAston Martin17.610.5%1.3%
21Lance StrollAston Martin18.230.3%1.2%
22Isack HadjarRed Bull18.650.2%1.0%

Expected finish is the average modeled position.

Position ranges & forecast history ↗

Circuit history

From the race archive

Earlier Grand Prix results at this venue, with sample dates shown below.

Different winners

3 different drivers won the 3 stored Grand Prix races at Marina Bay Street Circuit with race-start dates 2023-09-17 to 2025-10-05 UTC. Sprint races are excluded.

Circuit results ↗

F1Fix calculation from stored Jolpica classifications
Retrieved

Most wins in this sample

The largest win total in this 3-race sample is 1/3, held by Carlos Sainz, George Russell, Lando Norris. This counts only the stored races in the sample.

Circuit results ↗

F1Fix calculation from stored Jolpica classifications
Retrieved

Where the winners started

Of 3 winners with a positive recorded grid position, 3 started from pole and 3 started in the first three positions. A positive grid position is stored for 3/3 winners.

Circuit results ↗

F1Fix calculation from stored Jolpica classifications
Retrieved

Circuit history

Recent winners & podiums

3 Grands Prix · –. Sprints excluded.

Different winners
3Across 3 Grands Prix
Winners from pole
3 / 3With a recorded grid position
Winners starting in the top 3
3 / 3With a recorded grid position
Furthest-back winning start
P1In this sample
Recent Grand Prix winners, winning constructor, starting grid and podium
RaceWinnerWinning teamWinner’s grid2nd3rd
2025 ↗George RussellMercedesP1Max VerstappenRed BullLando NorrisMcLaren
2024 ↗Lando NorrisMcLarenP1Max VerstappenRed BullOscar PiastriMcLaren
2023 ↗Carlos SainzFerrariP1Lando NorrisMcLarenLewis HamiltonMercedes

George Russell: 1/3 · Lando Norris: 1/3 · Carlos Sainz: 1/3 wins in this sample of up to five Grands Prix.

Sources

Source notes

  • 2025 Singapore Grand Prix ↗

    Grand Prix classification.

    Retrieved

    https://api.jolpi.ca/ergast/f1/2025/results.json?limit=100&offset=300

  • 2024 Singapore Grand Prix ↗

    Grand Prix classification.

    Retrieved

    https://api.jolpi.ca/ergast/f1/2024/results.json?limit=100&offset=300

  • 2023 Singapore Grand Prix ↗

    Grand Prix classification.

    Retrieved

    https://api.jolpi.ca/ergast/f1/2023/results.json?limit=100&offset=200

Who has been winning recently?

4 different winners in the last 6 completed Grands Prix before this event: –. Sprints excluded.

Races & sources in this sample

Session results

Classifications

Sprint classification

Final
Sprint classification, Final
PositionDriverConstructorStart gridLapsStatusPoints
1Max VerstappenRed Bull120Finished8
2Lewis HamiltonFerrari620Finished7
3Charles LeclercFerrari320Finished6
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes720Finished5
5Liam LawsonRB F1 Team820Finished4
6Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1320Finished3
7Nico HülkenbergAudi1220Finished2
8Lando NorrisMcLaren520Finished1
9Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1020Finished0
10Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1620Finished0
11Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1520Finished0
12Carlos SainzWilliams2220Finished0
13Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1720Finished0
14Oscar PiastriMcLaren419Retired0
RAlexander AlbonWilliams1914Retired0
RGabriel BortoletoAudi146Retired0
RValtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team216Retired0
RIsack HadjarRed Bull92Retired0
RFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team112Retired0
RGeorge RussellMercedes21Retired0
RSergio PérezCadillac F1 Team201Retired0
RLance StrollAston Martin180Retired0

Starting grid, race status and points for this classification.

Retrieved

Sources

Source notes

Qualifying classification

Final
Qualifying classification, Final
PositionDriverConstructorQ1Q2Q3
1Max VerstappenRed Bull1:33.2411:31.6391:31.373
2Charles LeclercFerrari1:32.7741:31.9531:31.427
3Lewis HamiltonFerrari1:32.4291:31.5291:31.496
4Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes1:33.6011:32.0791:31.562
5Lando NorrisMcLaren1:32.7751:31.8951:31.712
6George RussellMercedes1:33.6171:32.2121:31.747
7Oscar PiastriMcLaren1:33.0761:32.2451:31.860
8Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team1:33.1821:32.6021:32.225
9Liam LawsonRB F1 Team1:32.8851:32.3191:32.369
10Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team1:33.2881:32.4981:32.781
11Nico HülkenbergAudi1:33.1471:32.784—
12Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1:33.3561:32.908—
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1:33.8031:33.323—
14Carlos SainzWilliams1:33.7741:33.526—
15Gabriel BortoletoAudi1:34.1691:33.658—
16Franco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1:33.2611:33.787—
17Fernando AlonsoAston Martin1:34.223——
18Alexander AlbonWilliams1:34.289——
19Lance StrollAston Martin1:34.946——
20Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1:35.123——
21Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1:35.984——
22Isack HadjarRed Bull———

Qualifying order; starting-grid penalties may change the grid.

Retrieved

Sources

Source notes

Race classification

Final
Race classification, Final
PositionDriverConstructorStart gridLapsStatusPoints
1Max VerstappenRed Bull162Finished25
2Charles LeclercFerrari262Finished18
3Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes462Finished15
4Lando NorrisMcLaren562Finished12
5Oscar PiastriMcLaren662Finished10
6Lewis HamiltonFerrari362Finished8
7Liam LawsonRB F1 Team862Finished6
8Nico HülkenbergAudi1062Finished4
9George RussellMercedes1962Finished2
10Isack HadjarRed Bull2262Finished1
11Pierre GaslyAlpine F1 Team761Lapped0
12Oliver BearmanHaas F1 Team1161Lapped0
13Esteban OconHaas F1 Team1261Lapped0
14Carlos SainzWilliams1361Lapped0
15Arvid LindbladRB F1 Team961Lapped0
16Fernando AlonsoAston Martin2061Lapped0
17Sergio PérezCadillac F1 Team1760Lapped0
18Alexander AlbonWilliams1659Retired0
19Valtteri BottasCadillac F1 Team1859Lapped0
RLance StrollAston Martin2136Retired0
RFranco ColapintoAlpine F1 Team1529Retired0
RGabriel BortoletoAudi147Retired0

Starting grid, race status and points for this classification.

Retrieved

Sources

Source notes

Forecast history

Previous published versions